This site is no longer updated
Please go to www.Wrightracetiming.co.za

Circuitracec

running festival running johannesburg 6 day race 2015
Place Bib Name Laps Time Km
1 616 Mauduit, Christian 1615 143:58:33.417" 808,146
2 607 Bold, Anthony 1126 143:59:17.417" 563,450
3 609 Fortune, Heste 1048 143:40:17.410" 524,419
4 2 Economon, Amanda 1000 143:28:54.154" 500,400
5 603 Crowster, Reganald 964 143:50:37.914" 482,385
6 626 Vermeulen, Neels 934 142:42:40.384" 467,373
7 612 Beetge, Steve 900 141:54:17.360" 450,360
8 623 Naude, Fanie 867 143:59:40.667" 433,846
9 627 Botha, Lizette 832 143:58:50.917" 416,322
10 606 Dalbock, Eddie 750 143:58:00.944" 375,300
11 617 Cormier, Mirreille 732 142:15:18.620" 366,292
12 608 Boesenberg, Martie 714 143:53:57.164" 357,285
13 613 Fourie, Gerhard 703 143:52:51.164" 351,781
14 624 Nel, Johannes 654 122:00:53.546" 327,261
15 619 Coertze, Christian 650 143:19:35.400" 325,260
16 614 Fourie, Hettie 645 143:52:51.690" 322,758
17 611 Engelbrecht, Wayne 619 139:48:08.050" 309,747
18 615 Van Heerden, Dot 611 141:52:41.860" 305,744
19 629 Solomon, Keith 600 125:58:12.903" 300,240
20 605 Du Preez, Frik 600 129:05:19.493" 300,240
21 621 Currie, Rodney 600 140:04:51.074" 300,240
22 3 Jordaan, Pierre 579 138:46:55.024" 289,731
23 602 Van Der Merwe, Johan 533 141:06:45.340" 266,713
24 625 Strauss, Henning 531 131:50:25.823" 265,712
25 601 Roodt, Stefan 490 143:56:52.417" 245,196
26 1238 Marini, Ric 452 67:51:23.324" 266,180
27 620 Currie, Leroy 416 140:04:50.807" 208,166
28 628 Botha, Jan 312 143:57:27.167" 156,124
29 610 Linakis, Peter 271 125:51:43.653" 135,108
30 7 Gericke, Nicolene 172 143:52:28.664" 86,068
lick to edit text
running festival johannesburg 48 hour race 2015
Place Bib Name Laps Time
1 4804 Pretorius, Pieter 480 47:37:25.880" 240,192
2 4802 Richards, Dave 425 46:43:51.627" 210,168
3 4809 Skeva, Samuel 395 47:53:25.140" 197,658
4 4812 Elliott, Steven 323 47:28:14.377" 161,629
5 4803 Lourens, Joey 283 47:37:52.380" 141,113
6 4801 Maloney, Anneline 206 47:55:29.637" 103,082
7 4811 Meyerson, Bruce 201 47:42:14.380" 100,580
8 4808 Jansen Van Vuuren, Susan 172 47:52:32.894" 86,069
9 4810 Raats, Leoni 142 25:44:52.273" 71,057
lick to edit text
running festival johannesburg 24 hour race 2015
Place Bib Name Laps Time Km 1 2426 Mauduit, Jean-Paul 256 23:57:51.440" 128,102 km
2 2408 Phumla, Mjoli 241 23:59:29.717" 120,569 km
3 2420 De Lange, Andriel 238 23:59:10.690" 119,095 km
4 2412 Belinda, Hope 201 20:29:56.094" 100,580 km
5 2411 Vicki, Hicken 201 21:33:46.127" 100,580 km
6 2423 Geyser, Benice 200 21:39:23.877" 100.080 km
7 2409 Hoppy, Hopkinson 200 23:25:07.177" 100,080 km
8 2417 Morne, Nel 170 22:42:00.414" 85,068 km
10 2410 Yvonne, Hopkinson 165 23:25:12.177" 82,566 km
11 2404 Adriaan, Van Den Berg 162 17:24:33.530" 81,065 km
13 2406 Chris, Jansen 161 23:58:00.690" 80,564 km
14 2407 Sol, Jacobs 160 23:26:06.677" 80,064 km
15 2421 Van Dyk, Marie 154 69:05:08.470" 77,062 km
16 2405 Derryn, Short 146 23:57:58.690" 73,058 km
17 2416 Jj, Van Der Merwe 140 11:04:57.573" 70,056 km
18 2430 Botha, Anita 140 23:44:33.434" 70,056 km
19 2414 Elbert, Loubser 137 23:12:35.170" 68,554 km
20 2427 Kendrick, Samantha 126 24:01:45.190" 63,050 km
21 2424 Raats, Keanne 123 23:57:34.940" 61,549 km
22 2419 Crichton, Roger 122 22:26:41.677" 61,049 km
23 2429 Butler, Tean 85 5:56:02.466" 42,534 km
24 2418 Coertze, Carina 63 28:37:36.080" 31,525 km
25 2401 Melissa, Sinclair 53 3:55:36.194" 26,5212 km
26 2403 Timothy, Sinclair 40 22:54:21.914" 20,016 km
27 2428 Coertze, Cc 39 17:36:04.510" 19,515 km
lick to edit text
running festival johannesburg 12 hour night race 2016
Place Bib Name Laps Time Km
1 1235 Mokobane, Tumelo 173 12:00:09.504" 86,569
2 1237 Ferguson, Christopher 166 11:56:37.500" 83,066
3 1215 Mothea, Nelson 144 10:00:44.196" 72,058
4 1223 Ferguson, Samantha 126 11:57:06.003" 63,050
5 1229 Lazarus, Saul 114 11:56:38.526" 57,046
6 1231 Raats, Keanu 102 9:50:02.443" 51,041
7 2432 Kruger, Dawood 96 11:59:01.254" 48,039
8 2433 King, Aaron 90 11:43:08.263" 45,036
9 1230 Thomas, Colin 84 10:32:40.963" 42.037
10 1225 Vermaak, Magda 72 8:06:48.673" 36,029
11 1232 Raats, Willem 52 11:59:45.280" 26.020
12 1226 Lamprecht, Trevor 42 11:55:38.000" 21,016
13 1227 Van Zyl, Mathilda 42 11:55:38.020" 21,026
lick to edit text
running festival jhohannesburg 12 hour day race 2016
 Place Bib Name Laps Time Km
1 1206 Ferguson, Derek 184 11:58:38.630" 92,007
2 1207 Tshifularos, Mr. 153 11:58:44.656" 76,561
3 1208 Tshifularos, Mrs. 150 11:57:08.130" 75,060
4 1209 Jenny, Abrams : 122 11:58:58.630" 61,049
5 1202 Lu, Roger : 121 11:58:58.906" 60,548
6 1212 Laubscher, Nicholaas 75 11:59:12.13 37,5300"
7 1205 Chen, Min 68 11:58:46.906" 34,027
8 1201 Zu, Guo : 68 11:58:47.633" 34,027
9 1204 Engelbrecht, Chandra 62 11:58:55.406" 31,025
running festival johannesburg additional races that were complteted

48 Hour results.
1 4805 Tsineng, Ashley 280 33:58:16.853" 140,112
2 4806 Nepgen, Jean 200 47:53:48.554" 100,080
3 4807 Nepgen, Carol 194 47:55:15.807" 97,077

24 Hour results.
1 102 Sher, Justin 371 23:58:25.640" 185,648
2 4252 Venter Suzette 295 23:56:25.347" 147,618
3 2402 Bredenham, Leane 255 23:56:36.614" 127,602
4 2440 Jvv Vd Brg, Almerie 240 23:44:36.347".120,096
5 2422 Meyer Christo 227 23:56:36.144" 113,590

12 Hour results.

1 2413 Venter, Suzette 168 11:57 :39.274" 84,067
2 2415 Venter, Johan 162 11:57:39.274" 81,064
3 1224 Ferguson, Christopher 150 11:40:50.080" 75,060
4 1203 Christine, Van Der Berg 140 11:57:35.090" 70,560
5 1236 Malan, Christine 130 11:52:08.034" 65,052
6 1221 Gouveia, Marcello 121 11:59:03.833" 60,548
7 1239 Brits, Ettiene 120 11:47:01.300" 60,048
8 1228 Weideman, Ananja 109 11:59:51.296" 54,543
9 1240 Van Den Berg, Jan 107 11:57:16.564" 53,542
10 105 De Beer, Mariska 101 11:13:44.716" 50.540
11 1213 Bornman Ria 100 11;25;35;330" 50,040
12 1214 Muir, Neville 91 11:19:01.503" 45,536
13 1222 Geyser, Erhard 81 9:56:29.697 40,532
14 1213 Wilkins, Thea 81 11:05:36.534" 40,532
15 1234 Venter, Piet 65 11:53:20.663" 32,760
16 1233 Venter, Petrie 47 11:53:55.374" 23,528

Golden reef 100 miler race all results listed below.

Golden reef 100 Miler race results

Place Name Time
1 Van Tonder, Johan 160,9km
20:42:01.517"
2 Naude, Fanie 160,9km
25:42:40.906"
3 Reyneke, Tobie 160.9km
25:48:47.906"
4 Möller, Hazel 18km
2:10:11.223" DNF


GOLDEN REEF 100 MILER RELAY RACE.Place Name Time
1 Roodepoort, 1 160,9km
12:56:05.997"
2 Panarama, 2 160,9km
15:23:24.310"
3 Roodepoort, 3 160,9km
15:53:18.580"
4 Panarama, 3 160,9km
16:45:43.117"
5 Panarama, 1 160,9km
16:55:18.090"
6 Rebels, Devils 160,9km
18:47:55.637"
7 Roodepoort, 2 84km
10:22:16.157" DNF.


GoldenReef Mike Wilmot 12 Hour race results.
Place Name Time
1 Botha, Lizette "88km
11:56:08.110"
2 Atkins, Andre "82km
11:45:42.356"
3 Van Den Berg, Jan "80km
10:16:19.560"
4 Ferguson, Christopher "74km
10:57:22.830"
5 Jansen Van Vuuren, Almerie "70km
10:57:24.580"
6 Mjoli, Pumla "66km
11:56:01.360"
7 Erasmus, Marulette "64km
10:30:54.066"
8 Taylor, Michelle "64km
11:05:40.586"
9 Marini, Ric "64km
11:05:40.836"
10 Vermeulen, Neels "64km
11:48:24.876"
11 Nieuwoudt, Theuns "60km
9:40:14.546"
12 Fourie, Gerhard "60km
11:56:36.860"
13 Roodt, Stefan "54km
10:54:19.823"
14 Fourie, Hettie "52km
11:48:22.863"
15 Du Preez, Frik "50km
8:42:42.026"
16 Nepgen, Carol "46km
10:41:06.813"
17 Nepgen, Jean "46km
10:41:07.096"
18 Gericke, Nicolene "44km
11:30:15.093"
19 Botes, Kobus "34km
6:50:25.996"


Golden Reef 100 miler 16km race results.
Place Name Time
1 Snyman, Sheraaz "16km
1:15:57.836"
2 Ferguson, Christopher "16km
1:16:11.583"
3 Maleyana, Bennett "16km
1:19:41.830"
4 Kramhold, Rikus "16km
1:20:00.086"
5 Jansen, Chris "16km
1:21:46.346"
6 Oosthuizen, Trevor "16km
1:21:51.086"
7 De Buys, Conrad "16km
1:21:51.353"
8 Havenga, Eugene "16km
1:24:32.093"
9 Bronkhorst, Jannie "16km
1:25:49.343"
10 Vanskalkwyk, Carmen "16km
1:30:21.340"
11 Thorne, Arthur "16km
1:30:39.090"
12 Ferguson, Derek "16km
1:31:22.850"
13 Dell, Justin "16km
1:33:56.350"
14 Grobler, Maruis "16km
1:34:56.373"
15 Luckenmeyer, Barbara "16km
1:35:55.373"
16 Delanie, Melanie "16km
1:36:29.350"
17 Ferguson, Samantha "16km
1:39:50.103"
18 Greyvensten, Amanda "16km
1:40:49.103"
19 Bronkhorst, Ansis "16km
1:42:15.596"
20 Pieterse, Maglah "16km
1:47:40.856"
21 Barnett, Julia "16km
1:48:12.346"
22 Short, Darren "16km
1:48:16.880"
23 Firman, Peder "16km
1:50:27.606"
24 Snyman, Riaad "16km
1:55:17.100"
25 Niemand, George "16km
1:56:41.613"
26 Vermuelen, Neels "16km
1:58:12.863"
27 Robertson, Brian "16km
2:00:48.856"
28 Niemand, Tersia "16km
2:02:37.360"
29 Van Wyk, Russel "16km
2:07:21.863"
30 Abrahams, Beryl "16km
2:07:27.116"
31 Bauer, Chris "16km
2:08:28.120"
32 Smuts, Leon "16km
2:09:51.110"
33 De Bruyn, Jan "16km
2:13:39.623"
34 Gouws, Daniel "16km
2:13:45.610"
35 Kronberger, Megan "16km
2:15:27.366"
36 Quillian, Hazel "16km
2:17:59.123"
37 Kok, Cisca "16km
2:31:50.383"
38 Louter, Jackie "16km
2:35:23.623"
39 Van Der Schyf, Carin "16km
2:35:23.873"
40 Van Niekerk, Marselle "16km
2:36:15.626"
41 De Buys, Antoinette "16km
2:38:17.633"
42 Taylor, Michelle "16km
2:40:01.373"
43 Marini, Ric "16km
2:40:02.643"
44 Fourie, Hettie "16km
2:40:03.130"
45 Lewies, Tersia 16km
46 Hainsworth, Desiree "16km
2:40:44.880"
47 Coetzee, Basson "16km
2:41:33.380"
48 Coetzee, Helen "16km
2:41:35.630"
49 Fourie, Gerhard "16km
2:43:36.376"
50 Nepgen, Jean "16km
2:43:38.896"
51 Nepgen, Carol "16km
2:43:38.896"
52 Du Preez, Frik "16km
2:44:37.623"
53 Ludeke, Nicarl "16km
2:46:09.890"
54 De Bruyn, Elize "16km
2:46:10.640"
55 Roodt, Stefan "16km
3:11:06.386"
56 Muir, Neville "16km
3:49:12.670"
57 Scott, Wayne "14km
1:35:35.093"
58 De Bruyn, Jeanelle "12km
3:26:05.153"
59 Panserouw, Gavin "10km
00:53:32.323"
60 Knowles, Lyn "8km
1:46:02.853"
61 Parker, Sunelle "8km
2:09:14.610"
62 Gerber, Fanus "6km
00:53:17.823"
63 Warrick, Daniel "6km
00:56:16.323"
64 Barker, Margaret "6km
1:17:47.606"
65 Harmse, Jean-Claude "4km
00:39:53.063"



jannas 2015 race results
Jannas 18 Hour:
1 Kotze, Simon  114km
2 Smit, Hennie 112km
3 Barends, Tyan 105km
4 Venter, Suzette 101km
5 Ludick, Marinda 101km
6 Du Preez, Frik  94km
7 Fortune, Hester 87km
8 Roussouw, Abram  86km
9 Malan, Christine  80km
10 Roodt, Stefan 80km
11 Dalbock, Eddie  77km
12 Fourie, Gerhard  71km
13 Meyer, Christo  70km
14 Vd Westhuizen, Corrie  70km
15 Van Dyk, Marie  66km
16 Nel, Morne  65km
17 Mhlanga, Jabulani  63km
18 Burley, Fred  62km
19 Engelbrecht, Tyler 62km
20 Geel, Lorraine  60km
21 Swettenham, Ken  60km
22 Gaanakgomo, Eugene 58km
23 Engelbrecht, Wayne  57km
24 Rootman, Pieter  54km
25 Fourie, Hettie  53km
26 Rogers, Carol 51km
27 Geldenhys, Daniel  50km
28 Nepgen, Carol  50km
29 Venter, Sharon 47km
30 Van Eck, Marietjie  45km
31 Nepgen, Jean  43km
32 Steel, Frances  40km
33 Geldenhys, Maria  40km
34 Ntibone, Ofentse  39km
35 Crichton, Roger  36km
36 Geldenhys, Hannes  33km
37 Schoeman, Pieter  31km
38 Erasmus, Marulette  30km
39 Rootman, Hannelie  30km
40 Peacock, Joanne  30km
41 Gericke, Nicolene 25km
42 Bates, June  24km
43 Vd Merwe, Clennt 24km
44 Wade, Charmain  22km
45 Engelbrecht, Chandra  21km
46 Schoeman, Rona  20km
47 Van Heerden, Dot  18km
48 Geldenhys, Zanel  8km

9 Hour Individual race
1   Corneluis, Sameul   92km  Runner
2   Horak,Gerna 76km  Walker
3  Van Heerden,Buks 71 Runner
4  Pretorius,Tina 66km Runner
5  Pretorius,Hendrik 66km Runner
6 Bredenhann,Leana 61km Runner
7 Mitchell,Rene 53km Runner
8 Jordaan,Pierre 52km Runner
9 Schulenburg,Andre 50km Runner
10 Marini, Ric 45km  Runner
11Herbst,Paula 45km Runner
12 Reyneke,Tobie 42km Runner
13 Graham,Warren 41km  Runner
14 Vd Sandt,Clara 41km  Runner
15 Berndt,Dylan 39km  Runner
16 Faber,Marjorie 38km Runner
17 Vd Merwe,Charmain 38km  Runner
18 Bekker, Rina 37km Walker
19 Steyn,Magdalena 37km Walker
20 Vd Schyf,Carin 36km  Walker
21 Louter,Jackie 36km  Walker
22 Venter,Suzette 35km Runner
23 Smit, Abie 34km  Runner
24 Fortune,Hester 31km  Runner
25 Groenewald,Anton 31km  Runner
26 Dalbock,Eddie 30km  Runner
27 Vermeulen,Lesley 28km  Runner
28 Berndt, Kirk 28km Runner
29 Du Preez,Frik 26km  Runner
30 Van Heerden,Dot 25km  Walker
31 Fourie,Gerhard 25km Walker
32 Nedgen,Carol 23km Walker
33 Nepgen,Jean 22km  Walker
34 Rootman,Pieter 21km Walker
35 Burley, Fred 21km Walker
36 Muir, Neville 21km Runner
37 Steel,Frances 20km Walker
38 Pieterse,Petro 21km  Walker
39 Rootman,Hannelie 20km Walker
40 Fourie,Hettie 16km Walker
41Steyn, Talita 15km  Walker
42 De Beer,Mariska 15km Runner
43 Gericke,Nicolene 11km Runner
44 Schoemen,Rona 6km  Runner
45 De Beer,Chris 2km Runner
 
Lite2Nite Final results

Lite2Nite Individual Race
Place Bib Name km Gender
1 109 Pretoius, Pieter 114 M
2 104 Blessing, Samson 101 M
3 101 Van Heerden, Buks 85 M
4 107 Moller, Hazel 80 F
5 102 Engelbrecht, Jaques 80 M
6 103 Almerie, Jansen Van Vuuren Vd Berg 70 F
7 106 Weineke, Christiaan 57 M
8 108 Jardin, Annatjie 35 F
Lite2Nite Mens Relay Race
Place Bib Name Time km
1 8 Pioneers, Jappie & Pule Eric 144
2 12 Chris & Chris, Christopher & Chris 127
3 6 Super Bolt, Dirk & Sabastien 126
4 11 Late Sleepers, Jaques & Henk 101
5 10 Team Amsa, Werner & Stefan 100
6 13 Amkroka, Robie & Fred 97
7 7 Balekani Boys, Simon & Fusi 92
8 2 Midas Ebony & Ivory, Amos & Erno 90
9 3 Amacomeback, Piet & Le Roux 85
10 4 Despicable Us, Werner & Friedel 81
11 5 The Young & Breathless, John & Vincent 80 12 9 Castle Light, Riaan & Jose 80

Lite2Nite Ladies Relay Race

Place Bib Name km
1 27 Gutzy Girls, Elmarie & Gerda 113
2 19 The Rockets, Debbie & Zanandi 111
3 17 Blister Sisters, Petro & Tanya 108
4 20 Liefie-Diefie, Heloise & Eliza 95
5 21 Bush Babies, Elmar & Dorette 94
6 18 Wine & Dine, Sibylle & Vicki 90
7 26 Cappuccino Chicks, Adele & Karien 88
8 23 Moms Inc, Tersia & Adri 80
9 24 M & M, Mary & Mari 80
10 25 Summer Girls, Maike & Carolyne 80
11 14 Ladidas, Hannetjie & Jolande 80
12 28 Team Active Asics, Debbie & Alida 80
13 22 Blister Sisters Team 2, Marianne & Louise 70
14 15 Girls & Kraletjies, Magda & Vanessa 70
Lite2Nite Mixed Relay Race

Place Bib Name Km
1 42 Orange Team, Malie & Corrie 136
2 : 32 Midas Endurance, Allen & Janet 130
3 36 Cheetahs, Piet & Elsabe 123
4 53 Nedbank Mixed Team, Jan & Beulah 112
5 37 Team Hemel, Hennie & Melissa 105
6 44 Dik & Dun, Simon & Elaine 103
7 47 Global Fitness Team, Annetjie & Nickie 101
8 43 Little G & Dad, Schalk * Teresa 95
9 34 The Young & Restless, Ian & Elize 94
10 45 Team L J, Janine & Louis 93
11 52 Loop & Val, Hein & Lourien 90
12 40 Piethea, Pieter & Thea 87"
13 41 Hubby & Honey, Charl & Tania 82
14 46 Runners 2, Frik & Carin 81
15 38 Wil & Sal, Willem & Salome' : 81
16 51 Die Jong Klomp, Zaske & Stefan 81
17 31 Midas Touch, Harry & Rosemary 80
18 29 Midas Secret, Lynn & Jan 80"
19 30 Midas Spirit, Leizel & Michael 80
20 50 Goudvelders, Charlie & Santie 80
21 39 Team Tyzack, Gavin & Elaine 80
22 33 Pj's, Pieter & Jolene 80"
23 48 We Just Felt Like Running, Eduan & Therese: 80"
24 49 The Mean Team, Antionette & Danny 80
25 35 Tjop & Wors, Mike & Grietjie: 80

capital classic results 2015


Capital Classic 6day Race


Place Name Km
1 Oren, Kobi 818 PB
2 Van Der Merwe, Johan 815 SA Record.
3 Hepworth, Annabel 525 PB
4 Boesenberg, Martie 371 PB
5 Fourie, Gerhard 335 PB
6 Fourie, Hettie 302 PB
7 Solomon, Keith 300
8 Delainey, Melanie 273 PB
9 Roodt, Stefan 101
10 Wright, Eric 45



Capital Classic 100 mile race


Position Name Time
1 Van Der Merwe, Johan 16h40m34s
2 Pretorius, Pieter Johan 19h07m47s
3 Kavanagh, Bradley 19h34m10s
4 Nortje, Quinton 23h24m25s
5 Reyneke, Tobie 23h34m02s
6 Naidoo, Ash 23h39m59s



Capital Classic 24 hour Race


Place Name Km
1 Van Der Merwe, Johan 200
2 Kavanagh, Bradley 185
3 Nortje, Quinton 163
4 Botha, Lizette 152
5 Delainey, Melanie 150
6 Tsineng, Kgosietsile Ashley 137
7 Rammayas, Vijen 129
8 Ngcongo, Mbuso 122
9 Selby, David 121
10 Van Antwerp, Roelof 100
11 Keyter, Angela 93
12 Naicker, Peresha 37
13 De Jager, Jaco 34


Capital Classic Race 48Hour Race.

Place Name Km
1 Van Der Merwe, Johan 291
2 Delainey, Melanie 242 SA RECORD.
3 Hopkinson, Hoppy 168
4 Spies, Corrie 144
5 Hopkinson, Yvonne 144
6 Nepgen, Carol 121
7 Nepgen, Jean 105


Capital Classic results.

Capital Classic 6 hour Monday Night Race

Place Name Km Age(Sex)
1 Marini,Ric 46 60(M)

Capital Classic 6 Hour Tuesday Night Race


Place Name Km Age(Sex)
1 Marini, Ric 48 60(M)
2 Singh, Chayan 37 18(M)
3 Singh, Meera 37 47(F)
4 Singh, Virodh 35 23(M)


Capital Classic 6hour 32km Race


Place Name Kms Marathon split Time
1 Gangeram, Amrit 47 4hr 44m 38s
2 Marini, Ric 46
3 Dennill, Craig 43 3h57m44s

4 Zondi, Mdumiseni 43 2h51m00s
5 Corlett, Pamela 43 05h54m02s
6 Hope, Belinda 43  05h54m02s
7 Walker, Erica 39
8 Badri, Ronnie 35
9 Ramjee, Shakuntala 33
10 Marwexu, Unathi 33
11 Goss, Daniel 33
12 Mashimane, Sibonelo 32
13 Mashimane, Nontuthuko 32
14 Ollermann, Ryan 32
15 Van Der Merwe, Jj 32
16 Ruggeri, Renata 32
17 Millar, Malcolm James 32
18 Dathoo, Asha 32
19 Meyer, Liesl 32
20 Mkwanazi, Zefa 32
21 Mapstone, Belinda 32
22 Padayachy, Vis 32
23 Anthony, Olive 32
24 Sunker, Roshun 32
25 Konar, Suriakumarie 32
26 Konar, Kitty 32
27 Abrams, Jenny 32
28 Nxumalo, Linda 32
29 Veeraraghavan, Ponnen 32
30 Moya, Nosipho 32
31 Ndlovu, Thobeka Charity 32
32 Ndlovu, Nomonde 32
33 Kubheka, Sibussiwe 32
34 Ngcobo, Buhle 32
35 Kubheka, Lindo 32
36 Gidigidi, Thandeka 32
37 Zondi, Wanda 17

Capital Classic 6 hour Thursday Night Race


Place Name Km
1 Marini,Ric 43
1 Nel,Johan 43

Capital Classic 12 hour day Race


Place Name Km
1 Ramraj, Prem 85
2 Shamase, David 80
3 Kisten, Cordelia 80
4 Laynes, Natalie 70
5 Nel, Johannes 70
6 Kromhout, Felicity 60
7 Erasmus, Janie 60
8 Marini,Ric 56

Capital Classic 12hour night Race


Place Name Km
1 7 Parasaraman, Molly 70
2 5 Mjoli, Pumla 66
3 4 Naidoo, Anderton 62
4 3 Currie, Leroy 62
5 8 Gibson, Warren 60
6 9 Opperman, Val 60
7 2 Currie, Rodney 60
8 6 Hughes, Gareth 22





hOUT IS GOUD DAYBREAHER 12 HOUR RESULTS

Men individual.

Place Bib # Name Distance
1 64 Loots, Deon 88km
2 62 Moller, Wynand 82km
3 58 Ramohlokoane, Moeketsi 80km
4 5 Jacobs, Jacques 80km
5 54 Wright, Noan 80km
6 59 Knoetze, Koos 80km
7 60 Horst, Henk 80km
8 52 Maluleka, Phineas 79.5km
9 13 Ric Marini 76km
10 51 Jacobs, Sol 70km
11 65 Fourie, Gerhard 68km
12 6 Neimand, George 60km
13 11 Kroukamp, Gerald 60km
14 61 Nepgen, Jean 56km
15 99 Venter, Neels 44km
16 56 Mostert, Derick 40km
17 53 Lindeque, Quinton 40km
18 55 Wright, Frank 40km
19 63 Du Plessis, Phillip 24km

First to reach 80 Fastest to 80kkm Romohlokoane 9:20:30.

First walker overall Sol Jacobs 70km 11:50:21.

Ladies Individual .

Place Bib # Name Distance
1 23 Kroukamp, Estelle "89.9km
2 77 Meiring, Denise 88km
3 26 Taylor, Michelle 76km
4 75 Stevens, Leonie 76km
5 74 Fourie, Hettie 66km
6 70 Mostert, Marlize 64km
7 71 Niemand, Tersia 60km
8 73 Nepgen, Carol 60km
9 76 Du Plessis, Ursela 44km
10 72 Schack, Betha 42km
11 69 Wright, Retha 42km
12 66 Roux Suzette 40km
13 67 Tietz Erika 40km
14 68 Roux, Janene 40km

First to reach 80km E Croukamp 10:13:22.

Mens Relay.

Place Bib # Name Distance
1 1065 C Ferguson, C Meyer 132km
2 1016 J De Nysschen, J Heck 100km
3 1062 M Du Plessis, F Myburg 82km
4 1002 W Van Staden, H Venter 82km
5 1067 R Bester, F Du Plessis 80km
6 1063 F Engelbrecht, B Basson 80km
7 1066 B Wachipa,B Bopape 80km
8 1064 B Venter, R Van Wyk 80km

First time to reach 80km C Ferguson,C Meyer 6:33:30.
New record 132 km.

Ladies Relay.

Place Bib # Name Distance 1 1075 C Ferreira, S Coetzee 96km
2 1051 R Machado, J Erasmus 92km
3 1070 S Ferguson, J Peacock 88km
4 1069 R Du Plessis, T Du Plessis 88km
5 1094 D Van Zyl, C Van Der Walt 86km
6 1023 A Van Den Bergh, M Venter 84km
7 1071 E Badenhorst, C Bardenhorst 82km
8 1074 J De Bruyn, C Campbell 80km
9 1027 J Van Der Merwe, S Maree 80km
10 1073 A Steyn, R Nel 62km
11 1072 T Louw, M Uys 62km
12 1100 Famous Five 54km

First time to reach 80km J De Bruyn,C Campbell 8:45:03.

Mixed Relay.

Place Bib # Name Distance
1 1086 L Phuhl, L Bredenhann 108km
2 1045 F Naude, M Vermaak 106lm
3 1081 P Jordaan, A Clark 106km
4 1092 D Benade, H Benade 104km
5 1093 K Steven, R Heck 90km
6 1088 A Ferreira, P Botha 88km
7 1033 M Boesenberg, M De Klerk 84km
8 1095 W Hall, S Walters 84km
9 1078 R Landman, A Landman 80km
10 1046 T Strecker, E Strecker 80km
11 1079 P Donovan, D Thysse 80km
12 1085 L Le Roux, G Sergeant 80km
13 1089 W Roo, J Goyele 80km
14 1031 J Dreyer, A Breytenbach 80km
15 1037 M Van Der Walt, L Van Goidsenhowen 80km
16 1077 D Oosthuizen, L Oosthuizen 80km
17 1091 W Van Wyk, J Bester 80km
18 1060 A Bain, G Bain 80km
19 1080 R Rautenbach, C Bain 80km
20 1042 M Van Dyk, E Loubser 80km
21 1087 G Van Der Merwe, M Van Der Merwe 64km
22 1082 H Engelbrecht, K Engelbrecht 62km
23 1083 C Badenhorst, C Badenhorst 60km
24 1090 N Gordon, D Gordon 60km
25 1044 H Du Plessis, M Du Plessis 60km
26 1076 B Birkett, R Birkett 40km

First time to reach 80km R Landman,A Landman 8:45:03.


First to reach 80 Fastest to 80kkm Romohlokoane 9:20:30.

First walker overall Sol Jacobs 70km 11:50:21.

Ladies Individual .

Place Bib # Name Distance
1 23 Kroukamp, Estelle "89.9km
2 77 Meiring, Denise 88km
3 26 Taylor, Michelle 76km
4 75 Stevens, Leonie 76km
5 74 Fourie, Hettie 66km
6 70 Mostert, Marlize 64km
7 71 Niemand, Tersia 60km
8 73 Nepgen, Carol 60km
9 76 Du Plessis, Ursela 44km
10 72 Schack, Betha 42km
11 69 Wright, Retha 42km
12 66 Roux Suzette 40km
13 67 Tietz Erika 40km
14 68 Roux, Janene 40km

First to reach 80km E Croukamp 10:13:22.

Mens Relay.

Place Bib # Name Distance
1 1065 C Ferguson, C Meyer 132km
2 1016 J De Nysschen, J Heck 100km
3 1062 M Du Plessis, F Myburg 82km
4 1002 W Van Staden, H Venter 82km
5 1067 R Bester, F Du Plessis 80km
6 1063 F Engelbrecht, B Basson 80km
7 1066 B Wachipa,B Bopape 80km
8 1064 B Venter, R Van Wyk 80km

First time to reach 80km C Ferguson,C Meyer 6:33:30.
New record 132 km.

Ladies Relay.

Place Bib # Name Distance 1 1075 C Ferreira, S Coetzee 96km
2 1051 R Machado, J Erasmus 92km
3 1070 S Ferguson, J Peacock 88km
4 1069 R Du Plessis, T Du Plessis 88km
5 1094 D Van Zyl, C Van Der Walt 86km
6 1023 A Van Den Bergh, M Venter 84km
7 1071 E Badenhorst, C Bardenhorst 82km
8 1074 J De Bruyn, C Campbell 80km
9 1027 J Van Der Merwe, S Maree 80km
10 1073 A Steyn, R Nel 62km
11 1072 T Louw, M Uys 62km
12 1100 Famous Five 54km

First time to reach 80km J De Bruyn,C Campbell 8:45:03.

Mixed Relay.

Place Bib # Name Distance
1 1086 L Phuhl, L Bredenhann 108km
2 1045 F Naude, M Vermaak 106lm
3 1081 P Jordaan, A Clark 106km
4 1092 D Benade, H Benade 104km
5 1093 K Steven, R Heck 90km
6 1088 A Ferreira, P Botha 88km
7 1033 M Boesenberg, M De Klerk 84km
8 1095 W Hall, S Walters 84km
9 1078 R Landman, A Landman 80km
10 1046 T Strecker, E Strecker 80km
11 1079 P Donovan, D Thysse 80km
12 1085 L Le Roux, G Sergeant 80km
13 1089 W Roo, J Goyele 80km
14 1031 J Dreyer, A Breytenbach 80km
15 1037 M Van Der Walt, L Van Goidsenhowen 80km
16 1077 D Oosthuizen, L Oosthuizen 80km
17 1091 W Van Wyk, J Bester 80km
18 1060 A Bain, G Bain 80km
19 1080 R Rautenbach, C Bain 80km
20 1042 M Van Dyk, E Loubser 80km
21 1087 G Van Der Merwe, M Van Der Merwe 64km
22 1082 H Engelbrecht, K Engelbrecht 62km
23 1083 C Badenhorst, C Badenhorst 60km
24 1090 N Gordon, D Gordon 60km
25 1044 H Du Plessis, M Du Plessis 60km
26 1076 B Birkett, R Birkett 40km

First time to reach 80km R Landman,A Landman 8:45:03.




northview High Challenge 12 hour Day 8 August 2015 PROVISIONAL 
1Chris Jansen M 184L = 86.664km
2 Christopher Ferguson M 170L =  80.070km
3 Leana Bredenhan F 170L =  80.070km
4 Darryn Short F 130L =  61.230km
5 Lizet Murray F 110L =  51.810klm
6 Lesley Vermeulen F 107L =  50.397km
7 Abie Smit M 107L  = 50.397km
8 Christine Malan F 100L =  47.100km
9 Dwan Deetlefs F 86L =  40.506km
10 Marius Murray M 37L  = 17.427km
Northview High Challenge 12 hour Night 7-8 August 2015 

1 Christo Meyer M 189L 89.019

2 Carolien van der Sandt F 178L 83.838
3 Hendrik Pretorius M 170L 80.070
4 Terance van Ginkel M 142L 66.882
5 Rene Mitchell F 132L 62.172
6 Warren Graham M 120L 56.520
7 Joggie van der Sandt M 105L 49.455
8 Tina Pretorius F 103L 48.513
9 Thea Wilkens F 102L 48.042
10 Joanne Peacock F 95L 44.745
11 Buks van Heerden M 90L 42.390
12 Corrie Labuschagne F 73L 34.383
13 Shaina Mills F 69L 32.499
14 Dawie du Toit M 51L 24.021
15 Christelle Theron F 50L 23.550

Northview High Challenge 24 hour 7-8 August 2015 PROVISIONAL

1 Hilton Murray M 366L 172.386

2 Neels Vermeulen M 255L 120.105
3 Ric Marini M 247L 116.189
4 Hester Fortune F 242L 113.982
5 Frik du Preez M 235L 110.685
6 Gerhard Fourie M 215L 101.265
7 Anthony Bold M 212L 99.852
8 Eddie Dalbock M 212L 99.852
9 David Selby M 195L 91.845
10 Stefan Roodt F 183L 86.045
11 Dorothy van Heerden F 180L 84.780
12 Martie Boesenberg F 174L 81.954
13 Leoni Raats F 165L 77.715
14 Ken Swettenham M 165L 77.715
15 Keith Solomon M 151L 71.121
16 Nicolene Gericke F 143L 67.353
17 Hettie Fourie F 141L 66.411
18 Carol Nepgen F 128L 60.288
19 Marulette Erasmus F 124L 58.404
20 Kobus Botes M 123L 57.933
21 Jean Nepgen M 122L 57.462
22 Morne Nel M 120L 56.520
23 Magda Vermaak F 117L 54.959
24 Neville Muir M 110L 51.810
25 Zaske O'Conner F 108L 50.868

Northview High Challenge 100 Miler 7-8 August 2015 PROVISIONAL

1 Fanie Naude M 25:26:09

2 Tobie Reyneke M 25:43:17

Jannis 9 HOUR circuit RELAY race:    primary School mixed relay.
Position: Race Number: LAPS(Kms): School name:
1               6                         126km          Krugersdorp Noord
2               38                       120km          Rapport Ryer
3               1                          118km          L.S. Horizon
4               48                        114km          Krugersdorp Noord
5               10                        108km          Rissidale Primary School
6               132                      107km          Roodebeeck
7                36                        106km         Delarey
JANNIS 9 HOUR CIRCUIT RELAY RACE:    PRIMARY SCHOOL  BOYS AND GIRLS.
Position:Race number:Laps(Kms):School Name:
1              8                       125km        Rapport Ryer   (Girls)
2              2                       114km        Randfontein (Girls)
3              27                     110km        Krugersdorp Noord (Boys)
4              22                      62km         Happy Feet(Boys)
northview 24 hour results
Position-Race number-Laps-Gender
1 7 Pretorius, Hendrik Laps: 156  Run (M)
2 6 Pretorius, Tina Laps: 124  Run (F)
3 3 Gericke, Nicolene Laps: 97  Run (F)
4 1 Van Heerden, Buks Laps: 70  Run (M)
5 4 Deeflets, Dawn Laps: 70 Run (F)
6 2 Malan, Christine Laps: 68 Run (F)
Northview 12 hour day race 

Position-Race number-Laps-Gender

1 9 Reyneke, Elaine Laps: 78 Run (F)

2 8 Christopher,Ferguson 2 Laps: 77  Run (M)

3 26 Bornman, Ria Laps: 54  Run (F)